Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

DIOCESE

Archidioecesis Cacerensis                                                                               Caceres COA gray

Created diocese: August 14, 1595. Elevated to archdiocese:
June 29, 1951. Comprises the civil province of Camarines Sur (Districts III, IV and V).
Suffragan dioceses: Legazpi, Sorsogon,Masbate, Virac, Daet and Libmanan.
Titular Saint: St.Peter Baptist. Feast day: Sunday nearest to February 6.

Archbishop
Most Reverend
ROLANDO OCTAVUS J. TRIA TIRONA, OCD, DD
Born: July 22, 1946 in Sampaloc, Manila. Ordained priest: April 21, 1974.
Ordained bishop: December 29, 1994.
Appointed auxiliary bishop of 
Manila: November 15, 1994, bishop of Malolos:
December 14, 1996 and 
bishop of Infanta: June 28, 2003.
Appointed Archbishop of Caceres: September 
8, 2012. Installed: November 14, 2012.

Archbishop’s Residence
Elias Angeles Street
P.O. Box 6085
4400, Pilgrim City of Naga, Philippines
Tel.: (054) 205-0386; 871-35-85
Fax: (054) 205-04-00
Website: www.archdioceseofcaceres.com

Vicar General
Reverend Monsignor
RODEL M. CAJOT, PC, STD
Born: Febuary 7, 1958. Ordained Priest: April 1, 1984.
Rector: Basilica Minore of Our Lady of Peñafrancia.

PRESENT STATUS
Population………………1,635,372
Catholics…………………1,552,372
Land Area… ……… 3,207 sq.kms.
Archbishop……………………… 1
Diocesan Priests……………… 247
Working in Archdiocese…… 165
In Active Ministry………… 154
Guest Priest Abroad…………16
In other Arch/Dioceses in
Phils. as Guest Priests…… 3
Priests on Mission (CMAP)…… 11
Priests on USA/Canada/
Oceania Program…………25
On Study Leave……………… 4
Sabbatical Leave… ………… 1
On Sick Leave… …………… 6
Suspended… ……………… 8
Retired ………………………11
Administrative Leave with
(Limited Ministerial Faculties)
Religious Priests…………………23
Priests in Caceres… ………… 271
Diocesan Deacons……………… 6
Active……………………… 2
On Leave… ………………… 4
Women Religious… ………… 168
Filipino… ………………… 138
Foreigner… ……………… 30
Women Pious Associations… 41
Secular/Lay Sisters……………… 3
Catechists… ………………… 654
Seminaries……………………… 2
Seminarians… ……………… 168
HS Department………… 1 / 90
Philosophy… ………… 1 / 67
Theology… …………… 1 / 11
Seminarians of Caceres in UST……7
Seminarians of Other Dioceses:
HS Department………………12
Philosophy… ………………93
Theology… …………………34
Total…………………… 139
Seminarians of Religious
Congregations………………21
Philosophy… …………… 12
Theology… ………………… 9
Archdiocesan Divisions:
Districts……………………… 4
Vicariates… ……………… 15
Parishes………………………92
Entrusted to Diocesan ………90
Entrusted to Religious… …… 2
Chaplaincies………………… 8
School Chaplaincies………… 4
Hospital Chaplaincies… …… 3
For Fil-Chinese Catholics… … 1
Catholic Educ’l. Centers… …65
University…………………… 3
Colleges……………………… 2
Technical/ Vocational… …… 1
Senior High School… ……… 5
High Schools…………………12
Elementary… …………… 16
Kindergarten……………… 21
Pre-School/Nurseries… …… 5
Sacraments & Sacramental:
(As of Dec. 2017)
Baptism………………… 33,825
Children… ………… 32,021
Adult… …………… 1,804
Marriages:
Catholics…………… 3,439
Mixed… ……………… 52
Total………………… 3,491
Social & Charitable Institutions……29
Home for Retired Priests… … 1
Orphanages… ……………… 3
Dormitories… ……………… 3
Retreat Houses……………… 2
Hospitals… ………………… 2
Dispensaries………………… 3
Home for the old, handicapped
& chronically ill…………… 3
Marriage Counselling
Centers…………………… 5
Other Social Centers………… 5

ARCHDIOCESAN CURIA
Chancery
Archbishop’s Residence Elias Angeles Street P.O. Box 6085,
4400 Pilgrim City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 205-0386; 871-3585 loc. 603
Fax: (054) 205-0400
Administrative Department
Vicar General: Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC
Chancellor: Fr. Darius S. Romualdo, JCD
Secretary to the Archbishop: Fr. Eric P. Bobis
Asst. Secretary to the Archbishop: Sr. Mylen N. Yalega, DM
Chancery Staff
Secretary: Sr. Gloria O. Sarol, DM
Staff: Muñen M. Regulado
Finance Office (Oeconomus)
Administrator & Minister of the House: Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan
Tel.: (054) 205-0386; 811-3426 loc. 602
Finance Office Staff
Asst. Minister of the House: Sr. Ma. Sul Y. Rivera, DM
Staff: Catherine Balbas; Maria; Carmen R. Borja; Jose A. Borja

Archdiocesan Office for Mission
Director: Fr. Gerome Pelagio
Tel.: (054) 205-0386 loc. 605
Secretary: Ken Tercenio
College of Consultors
Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC;
Msgr. Noe P. Badiola, PC;
Fr. Wilfred V. Almoneda;
Fr. William M. Parde Jr.;
Fr. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon;
Fr. Domingo R. Florida;
Fr. Darius S. Romualdo;
Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan
Presbyteral Council
Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC;
Fr. Darius S. Romualdo;
Msgr. Zosimo Ma. Sañado, HP;
Msgr. Noe P. Badiola, PC;
Fr. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon;
Fr. William M. Parde Jr.;
Fr. Domingo R. Florida;
Fr. Wilfred V. Almoneda;
Fr. Joey D. Gonzaga;
Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan;
Fr. Pedro Edgardo N. De La Rosa;
Fr. Eric P. Bobis Council of Vigilance (Vicars Forane)
Msgr. Noe P. Badiola, PC;
Fr. Jayvee P. Rosero;
Fr. Romeo G. Donacao;
Fr. Danilo V. Arnante;
Fr. Paul Martino B. Tirao;
Fr. Fernando M. Catolico;
Fr. Tito M. Oliva;
Fr. Luisito A. Occiano;
Msgr. Zosimo M. Sañado, HP;
Fr. Neil A. Bengosta;
Fr. Vincent A. Yee Concepcion;
Fr. Charlie A. Audal;
Fr. Balbino B. Gumabao Jr.;
Fr. Jerome Rafael A. Gonzales;
Fr. Larry S. de Los Santos
Formation Council of Caceres Seminaries
Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC;
Fr. Jay L. Jacinto;
Fr. Mario Arnulfo B. Gaite;
Fr. William M. Parde Jr.

Archdiocesan Finance Council
Most Rev. Rolando J. Tria Tirona, OCD, DD;
Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC;
Fr. Darius S. Romualdo;
Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan;
Mrs. Joy B. Avenido;
Mrs. Isabelita L. Guinhawa;
Atty. Pedro R. Araya
Committee on Church Lands
Fr. Domingo R. Florida;
Mr. Felix G. Morandarte;
Mrs. Socorro H. Maranan; Mrs. Vilma J. Martus;
Atty. Elena Naval Consultant:
Msgr. Zosimo M. Sañado, HP
Office for Church Lands Staff
Joy Escalada; Rahima Asis
Caceres Clergy Security System
Archbishop’s Residence, 4400 Naga City, Archdiocese of Caceres
Tel.: (054) 205-0386; 811-3426 loc. 602
Chairman: Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan

JUDICIARY SECTION
Interdiocesan Ecclesiastical Tribunal
Holy Rosary Major Seminary
Concepcion Heights, Concepcion Pequeña 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-0893
Judicial Vicar: Fr. Albert S. Orillo, JCL
Associate Judges:
Fr. Darius S. Romualdo, JCD (Archdiocese of Caceres);
Fr. Felix Ma. Dueñas, FII, JCL (Franciscan Friar of the Immaculate);
Fr. Giovanni Argarin, JCL (Diocese of Libmanan);
Fr. Roger Joseph Erestain, JCL (Diocese of Sorsogon);
Fr. Allan Martin Basilio, JCL (Diocese of Virac)
Defenders of the Bond:
Fr. Jhun R. Oliva, JCL (Archdiocese of Caceres);
Fr. Jose Chrisly B. Ereño, JCL (Diocese of Sorsogon);
Fr. Paul Rene P. Ocfemia, JCD (Diocese of Legazpi);
Fr. Henry Vega, JCL (Diocese of Virac);
Fr. Joseph M. Villamartin, JCL (Diocese of Virac)
Advocate: Fr. Emerson John Tepait, JCL
Pro-Notary: Ester Elopre, BSE

PASTORAL SECTION
Ministry for Worship
Commission on Liturgy
Holy Rosary Major Seminary,
Concepcion Pequeña, 4400 City of Naga
Mobile: +63 918 415 5715
Chairperson: Fr. Glenn C. Ruiz
Ministry for Liturgical Music
Holy Rosary Major Seminary, Concepcion
Pequeña, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 475-6294
Chairperson: Fr. Xavier R. Amoroso
Asst. Chairperson: Fr. Rolando B. Canonce
Ministry for Sacred Arts
St. Martin de Porres Parish, Tagongtong, Goa, Camarines Sur
Fr. Jerome Rafael Gonzales
Ministry For Education
Commission on the Promotion of the
Social Teachings of the Church
Chairperson: Fr. Joseph Wilmer S. Tria
Lay Formation Institute
Basilica Minore of Our Lady
of Peñafrancia, Balatas Road, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-9777
Director: Fr. Erwin Obias
Asst. Director: Fr. Juan Pablo Z. Carpio
Commission on Doctrine
Holy Rosary Major Seminary,
Concepcion Pequeña, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-6294
Fr. Joey D. Gonzaga
Commission on Biblical Apostolate
Our Lady of Immaculate Conception
Parish, Concepcion Pequeña, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-9326
Chairperson: Fr. Emil D. Valeza
Commission on Social Communications Holy Rosary Minor Seminary,
Elias Angeles St., 4400 City of Naga
Mobile: +63 9173220757
Fr. Luisito A. Occiano
Secretary: Myrna Bermudo
Office for Missions
Archdiocesan Office for Mission (ARCOM)
Tel.: (054) 205-0386 loc. 605
Director: Fr. Gerome N. Pelagio
Asst. Director: Fr. Emmanuel G. Mojica
Ministry for Social Services
Caritas-Caceres, Inc., Cadlan, Pili, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 871-5192
Chairperson: Fr. Marcel Emmanuel DP. Real
Commission on Stewardship (SPAR C)
Holy Cross Parish, Tabuco, 4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-1530
Chairperson: Fr. Felix S. Abaño Jr.
Commission on Prison Welfare
Holy Rosary Minor Seminary,
4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-8297
Chairperson: Fr. Jay Aguilar
Ministry for the Handicap, Sick, Elderly and Dying, Hospital Chaplain,
Bicol Medical Center, Naga City
Tel.: 811-7800 local 112
Chairperson: Fr. Tirso P. Elopre
Ministry for Indigenous Peoples
St. Jude Thaddeus Parish, San Nicolas, Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-7251
Chairperson: Fr. Misael E. Quindo
Ministry for Persons with Disability (Gilean Ministry)
St. Mary Magdalene Parish, Bula, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 455-2417
Chairperson: Fr. Jaime Danilo L. Viola
Office for Women and Children Holy Rosary Major Seminary,
Concepcion Pequeña, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 475-6294
Chairperson: Fr. James Raymond Cortez
Counselling Center for Women and Children in Crisis
Our Lady of Peñafrancia Parish Center, Peñafrancia Avenue,4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-0605
Judge Gloriosa Navarro
Ministry For Temporalities
Office for Church Lands Archbishop’s Residence, Elias Angeles Street, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 205-0386
Chairperson: Fr. Domingo R. Florida
Commission on the Construction & Conservation of Ecc lesiastical Buildings,
Archbishop’s Residence, Elias Angeles St., Naga City
Tel.: (054) 205-0386 local 602
c/o Temporalities: Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan
Commission on Ecc lesiastical Museums, Archives & Libraries
Museo Conciliar de Nueva Caceres,
Holy Rosary Minor Seminary
Chairperson: Fr. Nunilon Arnold F. Bancaso Jr.
Tel.: (054) 473-8297
Ministry Cluster For Youth & Catholic Education
Caceres Youth & Campus Ministry, cor. Ateneo Ave. & Bagumbayan
Sur, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-4399
Chairperson: Fr. Arnel I. Haber
Caceres Catholic Educational Conference,
Ateneo de Naga University, Ateneo Ave., 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-2368; 473-9253
Co-Chairperson: Fr. Roberto Exequiel N. Rivera, SJ
Naga Parochial School, Corner Ateneo
Avenue, 4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-3603, 473-9780
Director: Fr. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon
Campus Ministry / School Chaplaincies
Naga College Foundation and Camarines,
Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-8468
Campus Minister: Fr. Godofredo C. Rueda Jr.
St. Joseph School, Panganiban Drive, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-8974
Directress: Sr. Stephanie Chang
University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-1836
c/o Fr. Arnel I. Haber and Cathedral Priests
Central Bicol State University for
Agriculture, Pili, Camarines Sur
Tel.: 477-7138
Campus Minister: Fr. Dario I. Echipare
Ministry Cluster For Clergy
Chairperson: Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC
Commission on Vocations
Holy Rosary Minor Seminary,
Elias Angeles St., Naga City
Tel.: (054) 454-2077
Fr. Jay L. Jacinto
Commission on Seminary Formation Holy Rosary Major Seminary,
Concepcion Pequeña, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-6294
Rector: Fr. William M. Parde Jr.
Holy Rosary Minor Seminary
Elias Angeles Street, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-8297
Rector: Fr. Mario Arnulfo B. Gaite
Office for Clergy Continuing Formation
Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Parish, Haring, Canaman, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 871-31-33
Chairperson: Fr. Mamerto Fidel A. Bagayaua
Office for Retired Clergy
Basilica Minore of Our Lady
of Peñafrancia Parish, Balatas Road, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-3644
Chairperson: Fr. Danilo Imperial
Office for Clergy Health Care
USI- Mother Seton Hospital, Diversion Road, Naga City
Chairperson: Fr. John Poblete
Clergy Ongoing Formation
1st Quadrant: Fr. Gerome N. Pelagio
2nd Quadrant A: Fr. Eugene A. Lubigan
2nd Quadrant B: Msgr. Noe Badiola, PC
3rd Quadrant: Fr. Wilfred V. Almoneda
4th Quadrant: Fr. Fidel Mamerto A. Bagayaua
Ministry Cluster For The Laity
Caceres Family Life Ministry Metropolitan Cathedral,
Naga City, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-0083
Chairperson: Fr. William J. Santiago
Asst. Chairperson: Fr. Jhun R. Oliva
Secretary: Sr. Evangeline Soron, DM
Council of the Laity of Caceres
Metropolitan Cathedral, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-3043; 472-5192
Mrs. Blesilda Arquesa
Office for Religious Movements (OREMOS),
St. Raphael the Archangel
Parish, Pili, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 477-7127
Fr. Lorenzo Juan B. Jarcia III
Office for Religious Organizations
Holy Rosary Major Seminary,
Concepcion, Pequeña, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 475-6294
Fr. Felipe B. Culvera III
Ministry For Religious
Association of Consecrated Life in Caceres (ACCLIC),
Daughters of St. Paul, Bagumbayan Sur, Naga City
Tel./Fax: (054) 881-2553
Chairperson: Sr. Lourdes T. Ranara, FSP
Institutions For Retreat & Renewal
Betania Retreat House, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2941
c/o Sr. Ma. Victoria Lolo, RVM
Caritas Christi Prayer & Renewal
Center, Concepcion Pequeña,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-6418
c/o Sr. Soledad F. Espaldon, DC
Mater Ecc lesiae Formation Center,
Cadlan, Pili, 4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 475-8367
Mobile: 0927-147-5167
c/o Sr. Necitas Cambiado, DM
Stella Maris Formation Center
Mobile: 0919-226-1595
c/o Sr. Modesta B. Palma, DM
Institutions For Social Justice & Development
Madrigal Foundation, Ateneo Avenue, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-6445
CEO: Fr. Wilmer Joseph S. Tria
Christ The King Development Center, Cadlan, Pili, 4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 477-7625
Fr. Ranilo Mahumot, CM
Counselling Center for Women and Children in Crisis,
Our Lady of Peñafrancia Parish Center, Peñafrancia, Avenue, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-0605
Judge Gloriosa Navarro
Hablondawani Counseling Center,
Peñafrancia Avenue, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 811-7344; 472-5924
Sr. Mary Lea C. Comia, RGS
Foundation of Our Lady of Fatima Center for Human Development,
Inc., San Agustin, Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2289; 655-0747
Sr. Felicitas de Lima, DSA
Kolping Society of the Philippines, Inc.,
Haring Canaman, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 472-5631; 473-5476
Fax: (054) 811-2018
Chairman: Dr. Emelita O. Menes
Praeces: Msgr. Zosimo M. Sañado, HP
Institutions For Human Development
Sta. Raphaela Maria Family Service
Center, Sabang, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-7174
Fax: 473-9081
Ms. Lilia M. Olivarez
Divine Mercy Apostolate Center, Sitio
San Rafael, Cararayan, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.:  (054) 811-5717; 811-5649;811-5686
In-Charge: Bro. Prasant Kispotta, MOP
Chinese-Filipino Catholic Community
Center, Renacimiento Street,
Tabuco, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-2662
Fr. Junerl Salugsugan, LRMS
Blessed Imelda Center, San Francisco,
Calabanga, Camarines Sur
Mobile: 0928-752-5429
Sr. Mary Jane Savarez, OP
Mother Francisca Spirituality Center
& Dormitory for Girls, # 9 Seminary
Street, Ateneo Ave., 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-9170
Sr. Bernardita Dandoy, OP
Marian Ladies’ Dormitory, 45 Ateneo
Avenue, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-5306
Sr. Rosa Colot, DM
Institutions For Health Care And Charity Services
VP for Health Sevices, Mother Seton
Hospital, Roxas Avenue (Diversion
Road), 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 811-8060; 472-4025
Sr. Ma. Linda R. Monzon, DC
Queen of Heaven Regina Coeli Formation
Center, Zone 6, Km. 50, Pacol,
4400 Naga City of Naga
Mobile: + 63917-331-8562
Sr. Venice Ayende, CFSOP
Sta. Maria Josefa Hospital, Brgy. Francia,
4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2470
Mo. Maria Theresa Gonzales, SdeJ
Dispensary Sta. Maria Josefa Francia,
4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2470
Mo. Angeles Porras, SdeJ
Dispensary Siervas de Maria, Rizal St.,
Santa Maria, Lagonoy, 4425 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-7385
Sr. Silvia E. Alvarez, SdeM
St. Martin de Porres Center/Gift of Love Center,
Concepcion Pequeña, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-1385
Sr. Jyoti Kiran, MC
Villa Marillac Community Center, Calauag,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-6422; 473-6071
Sr. Leticia A. Moran, DC
Gualandi Social Center, Balatas Road, City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 478-4056
Fax: (02) 250-8084
Sr. Nora B. Patlonag, LMDF
Our Lady of Peñafrancia Healing Ministry
Tel.: (054) 473-8468
Spiritual Director: Fr. Domingo R. Florida USI
- Mother Seton Hospital, Diversion Road, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-4025; 811-8060
Hospital Chaplain: Fr. John S. Poblete
Bicol Medical Center, Panganiban Drive, Naga City
Hospital Chaplain: Fr. Tirso P. Elopre
Sta. Maria Josefa Foundation Hospital, Iriga City
Tel.: 054) 299-3101; 299-3333
Hospital Chaplain: Fr. Joseph C. Olin
RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS & MOVEMENTS
Adonais’ Love: Mr. Willie Menes
Caceres Renewal Communities: Mr. Melchor Matias
El Shaddai: Ms. Leonor Lirio
Families for Christ: Mr. Badong Largoza
Neo Catechumenal Way: Mr. Bong Ruiz
Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Charismatic
Community: Mr. Antonio Mira Jr.
Women for Christ: Ms. Leoncia Regis
Adoracion Nocturna Filipina: Mr. Virgilio Pontanal
Apostleship of Prayer: Ms. Ursula E. Moreno
Holy Name Society: Mr. Romulo Mustera
Association of Mt. Carmel: Ms. Nona S. Tiongson
Catholic Women’s League: Ms. Maria Sadia
Children of Mary Visita Domiciliaria: Ms. Caridad Buere
Peñafrancia Council: Mr. Ernesto Imperial
Ladies of Charity: Ms. Aida P. Osea
Confraternity of St. Joseph: Fernando Cruz and Carlo Brusas
Holy Face Association: Norma Julia
Knights of Columbus: Sk Edgardo B. Bongulto
Legion of Mary Senatus of Bicolandia: Ms. Regina Garnica
Miraculous Medal Movement: Mrs. Lourdes M. Camacho
Mother Butler’s Guild: Mrs. Blesilda Arquesa
Mother Butler’s Mission Guild: Judge Freddie D. Balonzo
Our Lady of Lourdes Association: Mrs. Araceli Villegas
Our Lady of Peñafrancia Association: Mr. Wimpy Fuentebella
Brotherhood of Christian Business & Professionals: Dr. Lorenzo Rosales
Divino Rostro Association: Mrs. Ninfa Sonia Saballegue
Divine Mercy: Mr. Ernie Magtuto
PAROCHIAL LISTING CENTRAL DISTRICT
Vicariate of St. John the Evangelist
Vicar Forane: Fr. Arkie M. Caceres
St. John The Evangelist Parish (Metropolitan Cathedral),
Elias Angeles Street, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-1836; 473-8418
Foundation: 1578
Titular Saint: St. John the Evangelist
Feast Day: December 27
Parish Priest: Msgr. Noe P. Badiola, PC
Parochial Vicars:
Fr. Jhun R. Oliva;
Fr. Christian C. Guran
St. Anthony Of Padua Parish, Sto.
Domingo, Camaligan, 4401
Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 474-8300
Foundation: 1795
Titular Saint: St. Anthony of Padua
Feast Day: June 13
Parish Priest: Fr. Glenn C. Ruiz
St. Teresa Of Calcutta Parish, Dugcal,
Camaligan, 4401 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 474-8300
Foundation: 2017
Titular Saint: St. Teresa of Calcutta
Feast Day: September 5
Parish Priest: Fr. Bernard M. Lagatic
Our Lady Of Peñafrancia Parish,
Peñafrancia Ave, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 881-8656
Foundation: October 30, 1973
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Peñafrancia
Feast Day: 3rd Saturday & Sunday of September
Parish Priest: Fr. Jose Rey F. Rellora
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Angel Paul S. Corre
Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel Parish, Carolina,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-8755
Foundation: Sept. 29, 1990
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Feast Day: Last Sunday of April
Parish Administrator: Fr. Patrick P. Villasanta, SDB
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Abner M. Santos, SDB
St. Francis Of Assisi Parish, San Francisco,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-7570
Mobile: +63 908-473-8002
Foundation: February 20, 1998
Titular Saint: St. Francis of Assisi
Feast Day: October 4
Parish Priest: Fr. Arkie M. Caceres
Parochial Vicars:
Fr. Nunilon Arnold F. Bancaso Jr.;
Fr. Rolando B. Canonce
St. Lorenzo Ruiz Of Manila Parish,
Abella, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-7044
Foundation: Sept. 29, 2004
Titular Saint: St. Lorenzo Ruiz of Manila
Feast Day: September 29
Parish Priest: Fr. Albert M. Balderas
Vicariate of Our Lady of Peñafrancia
Vicar Forane: Fr. Jayvee P. Rosero
St. Dominic Of Guzman Parish, Gainza,
4412 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 474-5335
Foundation: Dec. 10, 1863
Titular Saint: St. Dominic of Guzman
Feast Day: August 8
Parish Priest: Fr. Jayvee P. Rosero
Our Lady Of The Immaculate Conception
Parish, Concepcion Pequeña, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-9326; 811-2581
Foundation: Dec. 8, 1964
Titular Saint: Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
Feast Day: December 8
Parish Priest: Fr. Domingo R. Florida
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Emil D. Valeza;
Fr. Rhoeden V. Regalario
Holy Cross Parish, Tabuco, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 811-2139
Foundation: July 15, 1985
Titular: Holy Cross
Feast Day: May 3
Parish Priest: Fr. Felix A. Abaño Jr.
St. Jude Thaddeus Parish & Shrine, Concepcion
Grande, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 811-8600
Foundation: June 28, 1997
Titular Saint: St. Jude Thaddeus
Feast Day: October 28
Rector/Parish Priest: Fr. Wilmer Joseph S. Tria
Parochial Vicars: Fr. Rex Luis L.
Hidalgo; Fr. Francis A. Tordilla
Mater Salutis Parish, Cararayan,
4400 City of Naga
Foundation: Sept. 17, 2001
Titular Saint: Mater Salutis
Feast Day: October 10
Parish Priest: Fr. Hanz Christian P. Borbor
BAY DISTRICT
Vicariate of St. Anne
Our Lady Of The Assumption Parish,
Canaman, 4402 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 474-9177
Foundation: 1583
Titular Saint: Our Lady of the Assumption
Feast Day: August 15
Parish Priest: Fr. Misael E. Quindo
St. Anne Parish, Magarao, 4403 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 881-3474
Foundation: 1750
Titular Saint: St. Anne
Feast Day: July 26
Parish Priest: Fr. Benedick John SJ. Eguia
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Ralph Christian D. Golina
Our Lady Of The Holy Rosary Parish,
Bombon, 4404 Camarines Sur
Tel.: 255-7651
Foundation: 1804
Titular Saint: Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
Feast Day: October 7
Parish Priest: Fr. Augusto M. Federico Jr.
Our Lady Of Prompt Succ our Parish,
Haring, Canaman, 4402 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 871-3133
Foundation: March 10, 1995
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Prompt Succour
Feast Day: 3rd Saturday of July
Parish Priest: Fr. Fidel Mamerto A. Bagayaua
Our Lady Of The Annunciation Parish,
Casuray, Magarao, 4402 Camarines Sur
Foundation: August 22, 2009
Titular Saint: Our Lady of the Annunciation
Feast Day: March 25
Parish Priest: Fr. Demosthenes C. Olaso
Vicariate of Our Lady of La Porteria
Vicar Forane: Fr. Danilo V. Arnante
Parroquia De La Inmaculada Concepcion,
Quipayo, Calabanga, 4405 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 470-1578
Foundation: 1578
Titular Saint: Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception
Feast Day: December 8
Parish Priest: Fr. Rommel R. Dacoco
Holy Cross Parish, Manguiring, Calabanga,
4405 Camarines Sur
Foundation: February 4, 1733
Titular: Finding of the Holy Cross
Feast Day: May 3
Parish Administrator: Fr. Jessie S. Edaugal
Our Lady Of La Porteria Parish, Calabanga,
4405 Camarines Sur
Mobile: +63 917-160-3122
Foundation: July 15, 1749
Titular Saint: Our Lady of La Porteria
Feast Day: September 8
Parish Priest: Fr. Romeo G. Donacao
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Franklin SA. Navera
Resident Priest: Msgr. Jesus J. Picar, PC
Divine Mercy Parish, Paolbo, Calabanga,
4405 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 881-3101
Foundation: June 30, 2003
Titular Saint: Divine Mercy
Feast Day: April 3
Parish Priest: Fr. Pedro Edgaro N. De la Rosa
Black Nazarene Parish, Binanuaan
Pequeño, Calabanga, 4405 Camarines Sur
Foundation: August 29, 2009
Titular Saint: Black Nazarene Parish
Feast Day: January 9
Parish Priest: Fr. Ramel L. Pajenago
St. Peregrine Parish, Sto. Domingo, Calabanga,
4405 Camarines Sur
Foundation: October 18, 2009
Titular Saint: St. Peregrine of Laziosi
Feast Day: May 1
Parish Priest: Fr. Ricardo T. Bismonte
Vicariate of St. Paschal Baylon
Vicar Forane: Fr. Paul Martino B. Tirao
St. Anthony Of Padua Parish, Siruma,
4427 Camarines Sur
Foundation: 1687
Titular Saint: St. Anthony of Padua
Feast Day: June 13
Parish Priest: Fr. Ronald T. Tud
St. Paschal Baylon Parish, Tinambac,
4426 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 255-8016
Foundation: 1781
Titular Saint: St. Paschal Baylon
Feast Day: May 17
Parish Priest: Fr. Leonardo M. Penolio
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Joe Mar N. Josafat
Our Lady Of Peace And Good Voyage
Parish, Tandoc, Siruma, 4427
Camarines Sur
Foundation: Dec. 13, 1999
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage
Feast Day: Last Sunday of May
Parish Priest: Fr. Fermin P. Valiente Jr.
St. Joseph Parish, Cagliliog, Tinambac,
4426 Camarines Sur
Mobile: +63 998-674-3457
Foundation: July 19, 1994
Titular Saint: St. Joseph
Feast Day: May 19
Parish Priest: Fr. Herbert R. Machado
St. Peter The Apostle Parish, Bagacay,
Tinambac, Camarines Sur
Foundation: May 14, 2011
Titular: St. Peter the Apostle
Feast Day: February 22
Parish Priest: Fr. Emil K. Llagas
Vicariate of St. Joseph
Vicar Forane: Fr. Fernando M. Catolico
St. Joseph Parish, Tamban, Tinambac,
4426 Camarines Sur
Foundation: October 10, 1965
Titular Saint: St. Joseph
Feast Day: May 19
Parish Priest: Fr. Fernando M. Catolico
Our Lady Of Rosa Mystica Parish, Antipolo,
Tinambac Camarines Sur
Foundation: June 26, 2007
Titular Saint: Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mystical Rose
Feast Day: February 2
Parish Priest: Fr. Rudyard Kip C. Bicaldo
Holy Family Parish, Sagrada, Tinambac,
4426 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Sept. 30, 2008
Titular Saint: Holy Family
Feast Day: January 11
Parish Priest: Fr. Ricky A. Colinares
Sto. Niño Parish, Tierra Nevada,
Tinambac, 4426 Camarines Sur
Foundation: January 23, 1999
Titular: Sto. Niño
Feast Day: Third Sunday of Jan.
Parish Priest: Fr. Ken Zeus A. Azur
Our Lady Of Peñafrancia Parish, Balaton,
Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
Foundation: January 23, 1999
Titular: Our Lady of Peñafrancia
Feast Day: Wednesday before
Traslacion (September)
Parish Priest: Fr. Ronald E. Angeles
RINCONADA DISTRICT
Vicariate of St. Raphael the Archangel
Vicar Forane: Fr. Tito M. Oliva
St. Raphael The Archangel Parish, Pili,
4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 477-75-32; 361-11-57
Foundation: 1819
Titular Saint: St. Raphael the Archangel
Feast Day: October 24
Parish Priest: Fr. Lorenzo Juan B. Jarcia III
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Daniel R. Vegas
Christ The King Parish, Palestina, Pili,
4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 871-41-95
Mobile: +63-920-454-1873
Foundation: Dec. 13, 1975
Titular: Christ the King
Feast Day: Last Sunday of Liturgical Year (November)
Parish Priest: Fr. Marcel Emmanuel DP. Real
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Alfredo M. Tuyay
Our Lady Of Remedy Parish, Curry,
Pili, 4418 Camarines Sur
Foundation: April 29, 1997
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Remedies
Feast Day: May 1
Parish Priest: Fr. Tito M. Oliva
St. Therese Of The Child Jesus Parish,
San Jose, Pili, 4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 361-1849
Foundation: July 31, 1997
Titular Saint: St. Therese of the Child Jesus
Feast Day: October 1
Parish Priest: Fr. Dario I. Echipare
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Dexter C. Padillo
St. Rose Of Lima Parish, Anayan, Pili,
Camarinaes Sur
Foundation: February 28, 2004
Titular Saint: St. Rose of Lima
Feast Day: August 23
Administrator: Fr. Arnel Jacob
St. Francis Of Assisi Parish, Himaao,
Pili, Camarinaes Sur
Foundation: May 9, 2011
Titular Saint: St. Francis of Assisi
Feast Day: April 28
Parish Priest: Fr. Erwin B. Bismonte
Vicariate of St. Bartholomew
Vicar Forane: Fr. Luisito A. Occiano
St. Mary Magdalene Parish, Bula,
4430 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 455-2417
Foundation: 1578
Titular Saint: St. Mary Magdalene
Feast Day: July 22
Parish Priest: Fr. Jaime Danilo LL. Viola
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Abenson C. Martinez
St. Bartholomew The Apostle Parish,
San Ramon, Baao, 4432 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 266-3193
Foundation: 1590
Titular Saint: St. Bartholomew the Apostle
Feast Day: August 24
Parish Priest: Fr. Luisito A. Occiano
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Serafin F. Amaro
St. John Of The Cross Parish, Agdangan,
Baao, 4432 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 266-3880
Foundation: Sept. 7, 1991
Titular Saint: St. John of the Cross
Feast Day: December 14
Parish Priest: Fr. Ryan O. Fenis
St. Vincent Ferrer Parish, Ombao Polpog,
Bula, Camarines Sur
Foundation: Sept. 14, 2003
Titular Saint: St. Vincent Ferrer
Feast Day: Last Friday of April
Parish Priest: Fr. Rex R. Ramos St. Teresa Of Avila Parish,
San Vicente, Baao, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 266-4087
Foundation: January 29, 2005
Titular Saint: St. Therese of Avila
Feast Day: October 15
Parish Priest: Fr. Danilo Arnante
Our Lady Of Lourdes Parish, Caranday,
Antipolo, Baao, Camarines Sur
Foundation: May 29, 2011
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Lourdes
Feast Day: April 30
Parish Priest: Fr. Marcial P. Zagada
Vicariate of St. Anthony of Padua
Vicar Forane: Msgr. Zosimo M. Sañado, HP
St. Anthony Of Padua Parish, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2390; 655-1208;
655-1209; 456-55-44
Foundation: June 1683
Titular Saint: St. Anthony of Padua
Feast Day: June 13
Parish Priest: Msgr. Zosimo M. Sañado, HP
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Ronald C. Asug
Resident Priests:
Fr. Marciano E. Nabo Jr.;
Fr. Dioscoro C. Ibanita
Our Lady Of Fatima Shrine & Parish,
San Isidro, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: 299-2738
Foundation: October 12, 1953
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Fatima
Feast Day: October 13
Parish Priest: Fr. Ceasar P. Bongon
Resident Priest: Fr. Danilo Isaac F. Tuason
St. Jude Thaddeus Parish, San Nicolas, 4431 Iriga City
Foundation: June 1, 2012
Titular Saint: St. Jude Thaddeus
Feast Day: October 28
Parish Priest: Fr. Paul Martino B. Tirao
Nuestra Sra. De Las Angustias Parish,
Sto. Domingo, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-4880
Foundation: March 31, 1998
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Sorrows
Feast Day: January 4
Parish Priest: Fr. Senen C. Tijam
Our Lady Of Salvation Parish, Salvacion,
4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-4990
Foundation: May 6, 1994
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Salvation
Feast Day: May 6
Parish Priest: Fr. Santiago M. Turiano Jr.
St. Therese Of Lisieux Parish, Sta. Teresita,
4431 Iriga City
Foundation: July 25, 2003
Titular Saint: Sta. Therese of Lisieux
Feast Day: October 1
Parish Administrator: Fr. Jesus A. Alarte Jr.
Vicariate of St. Francis of Assisi
Vicar Forane: Fr. Neil A. Bengosta
St. Francis Of Assisi Parish, Buhi,
4433 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 811-1192
Foundation: October 4, 1605
Titular Saint: St. Francis of Assisi
Feast Day: May 25
Parish Priest: Fr. Edgar F. Adversario
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Alfeo E. Catura
Our Lady Of The Miraculous Medal
Parish, Santiago, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-7242
Foundation: July 1966
Titular Saint: Our Lady of the Miraculos Medal
Feast Day: Last Saturday of November
Parish Priest: Fr. Michael F. Marzan
St. Vincent Ferrer, San Vicente, Buhi,
4433 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Dec. 19, 1990
Titular Saint: St. Vincent Ferrer
Feast Day: April 5
Administrator: Fr. Neil A. Bengosta
Our Lady Of Solitude Parish, Tambo,
Buhi, 4433 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Sept. 13, 1994
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Solitude
Feast Day: February 3
Parish Priest: Fr. Rex Antonio M. Palaya
Parish Of St. Paul The Apostle, Sagrada,
Buhi, 4433 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Nov. 15, 2009
Titular Saint: St. Paul the Apostle
Feast Day: June 29
Parish Priest: Fr. Michael M. Nacario
Vicariate of the Holy Cross
Vicar Forane: Fr. Vincent A. Yee Concepcion
Holy Cross Parish, Nabua, 4434 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 288-3762
Foundation: 1578
Titular: Holy Cross
Feast Day: May 3
Parish Priest: Fr. Isidro Danilo R. Dizon
Parochial Vicar: Fr. John Anthon A. Valencia
Resident Priest: Fr. Eutiquio J. Infante
Holy Trinity Parish, Bato, 4435 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 277-4338
Foundation: 1753
Titular Saint: Holy Trinity
Feast Day: 1st Sunday after Pentecost
Parish Priest: Fr. Rey B. Caceres
St. Jude Thadd eus Parish, San Miguel,Bato, Camarines Sur
Foundation: October 29, 2014
Titular Saint: St. Jude Thaddeus
Feast Day: October 28
Parish Priest: Fr. Joven S. Abaño
St. Joseph Parish, Palsong, Bula,
4430 Camarines Sur
Mobile: +63 909-041-1198
Foundation: March 4, 1961
Titular Saint: St. Joseph
Feast Day: March 19
Parish Priest: Fr. Russell A. Pletado
St. Dominic Of Guzman Parish, Sto.
Domingo, Nabua, 4434 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 244-3422
Foundation: March 24, 1990
Titular Saint: St. Dominic of Guzman
Feast Day: August 4
Parish Priest: Fr. Danilo R. Aguilar
Nuestra Señora De Katipanan Parish,
Paloyon Proper, Nabua, Camarines Sur
Foundation: August 28, 2010
Titular Saint: Nuestra Señora de Katipanan
Feast Day: July 28
Parish Priest: Fr. Philip Francis R. Bersabe
Vicariate Of Our Lady Of Perpetual Help
Vicar Forane: Fr. Charlie A. Audal
Our Lady Of Lourdes Parish, Tandaay,
Nabua, 4434 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 244-3268
Foundation: August 10, 1952
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Lourdes
Feast Day: 2nd Saturday of Feb.
Parish Priest: Fr. Arnold B. Bolima
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Parish,
Balatan, 4436 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Nov. 15, 1958
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Feast Day: February 18
Parish Priest: Fr. Noel Emmanuel P. ALforte
Holy Family Parish, San Juan, Bato,
4435 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054)2 44-3193
Foundation: February 7, 1964
Titular: Holy Family
Feast Day: Last Saturday of Jan.
Parish Priest: Fr. Howard T. Tud
Our Lady Of Guadalupe Parish, Malawag,
Nabua, 4434 Camarines
Sur
Tel.: (054) 244-1065
Foundation: Dec. 18, 1997
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Guadalupe
Feast Day: March 18
Parish Priest: Fr. Charlie A. Audal
St. Ma. Josefa Parish, Payak, Bato,
4436 Camarines Sur
Foundation: February 1, 2004
Titular Saint: Blessed Ma. Josefa
Feast Day: May 17
Parish Priest: Fr. Edmundo Caballero Jr.
St. Anthony Abbot Parish, Tapayas,
Balatan, 4436 Camarines Sur
Foundation: August 16, 2010
Titular Saint: St. Anthony Abbot
Feast Day: January 17
Parish Priest: Fr. Sharnsky C. Cama
PARTIDO DISTRICT
Vicariate of St. Clare of Assisi
Vicar Forane: Fr. Balbino B. Gumabao Jr.
St. Andrew The Apostle Parish, Sagñay,
4421 Camarines Sur
Foundation: 1684
Titular Saint: St. Andrew the Apostle
Feast Day: November 30
Parish Priest: Fr. Ray L. Hugo
St. Bernard Abbot Parish, Ocampo, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 452- 0057
Foundation: 1735
Titular Saint: St. Bernard Abbot
Feast Day: August 20
Parish Priest: Fr. Balbino B. Gumabao Jr.
Resident Priest: Fr. Rosauro D. Lunario
St. Clare Of Assisi Parish, Tigaon,
4420 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 452-3004
Foundation: 1794
Titular Saint: St. Clare of Assisi
Feast Day: August 12
Parish Priest: Fr. Danilo N. Vargas
Our Lady Of Sorrows, Abo, Tigaon,
Camarins Sur
Foundation: April 18, 2015
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Sorrows
Feast Day: September 14
Parish Priest: Fr. Javier F. Fria
St. John Mary Vianney Parish, San Ramon, 4431 Iriga City
Foundation: October, 1963
Titular Saint: St. John Mary Vianney
Feast Day: October 8
Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel D. Quiros
St. Raphael The Archangel Parish, San
Rafael, Tigaon, 4420 Camarines Sur
Mobile: +63 948-602-2211
Foundation: October 22, 1994
Titular Saint: St. Raphael the Archangel
Feast Day: October 24
Parish Priest: Fr. Roldan A. Tordilla
St. Peter Baptist Parish, Old Moriones,
Ocampo, Camarines Sur
Mobile: +63 927-294-9702
Foundation: August 30, 1996
Titular Saint: St. Peter Baptist
Feast Day: February 6
Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel G. Mojica
St. Catherine Of Siena Parish, Gingaroy,
Tigaon Camarines Sur
Foundation: February 8, 2007
Titular Saint: St. Catherine of Siena
Feast Day: April 29
Parish Priest: Fr. Francisco P. Parza III
St. Vincent Ferrer Parish, Sibaguan,
Sagñay, Camarines Sur
Foundation: August 25, 2010
Titular Saint: St. Vincent Ferrer
Feast Day: Last Tuesday of May
Parish Priest: Fr. Armand Christian M. Ortinero
Vicariate of St. John the Baptist
Vicar Forane: Fr. Jerome Rafael A. Gonzales
Sts. Philip And James Parish, Lagonoy,
4425 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-7071
Foundation: August 1, 1734
Titular Saints: Sts. Philip and James the Apostles
Feast Day: May 1
Parish Priest: Fr. Gilbert Leopoldo G. Briguerra
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Anthony B. Sargento
St. John The Baptist Parish, Goa, 4422
Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-0255
Foundation: 1777
Titular Saint: St. John the Baptist
Feast Day: June 24
Parish Priest: Fr. Leopoldo I. Zara
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Sanny DC. Apin
St. Joseph Parish, San Jose, 4423 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 454-2317
Foundation: March 19, 1816
Titular Saint: St. Joseph
Feast Day: May 19
Parish Priest: Fr. Wilfred V. Almoneda
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Ruben B. Temporal
St. Vincent Ferrer Parish, Maangas, Presentacion,
4424 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Nov. 27, 1936
Titular Saint: St. Vincent Ferrer
Feast Day: May 17
Parish Priest: Fr. Jose Nestor A. Berango, SOLT
St. Luke The Evangelists Parish, Digdigon,
Goa, 4423 Camarines Sur
Foundation: October 18, 2011
Titular Saint: St. Luke the Evangelist
Feast Day: October 18
Parish Priest: Fr. Lyndon N. Fabul St. Anthony Of Padua Parish,
Presentacion, 4424 Camarines Sur
Foundation: July 24, 1994
Titular Saint: St. Anthony of Padua
Feast Day: June 13
Parish Priest: Fr. Nelson D. Zaballa
St. Martin The Porres Parish, Tagongtong,
Goa, 4423 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-2161
Foundation: July 16, 1998
Titular Saint: St. Martin of Porres
Feast Day: August 7
Parish Priest: Fr. Jerome Rafael A. Gonzales
St. Padre Pio Parish, Sabang, San
Jose, 4423 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Nov. 16, 2003
Titular Saint: St. Padre Pio
Feast Day: Last Sunday of May
Parish Priest: Fr. Leon N. Fajardo
St. Francis Xavier Parish, Halawiggogon,
Goa, Goa, 4422 Camarines Sur
Foundation: Sept. 3, 2005
Titular Saint: St. Francis Xavier
Feast Day: December 3
Parish Priest: Fr. Joe-Nelo P. Penino
Vicariate of St. Michael the Archangel
Vicar Forane: Fr. Larry S. De Los Santos
St. Michael The Archangel Parish,
Caramoan, 4429 Camarines Sur
Mobile: +63 930-833-0921
Foundation: 1619
Titular Saint: St. Michael the Archangel
Feast Day: May 8
Parish Priest: Fr. Larry S. De Los Santos
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Frankie P. Eligoyo
St. Dominic Of Guzman Parish, Tabgon,
Caramoan, 4429 Camarines Sur
Foundation: February 7, 1950
Titular Saint: St. Dominic of Guzman
Feast Day: August 4
Parish Priest: Fr. Romeo V. Soto Jr.
Sacred Heart Of Jesus Parish, Garchitorena,
4428 Camarines Sur
Foundation: March 2, 1900
Titular: Sacred Heart of Jesus
Feast Day: June 27
Parish Priest: Fr. Elmer A. Pandes
Parochial Vicar: Fr. Adonis Angelo C. Belmonte
Our Lady Of Peace And Good Voyage
Parish, Guijalo, Caramoan, 4429
Camarines Sur
Foundation: Sept. 25, 2001
Titular Saint: Our Lady of Peace & Good Voyage
Feast Day: August 15
Parish Priest: Fr. Teodorico II O. Pervera
Resident Priest: Fr. Dionisio Gavino, SOLT
Parish Of St. Anthony Of Padua,
Bikal, Caramoan, 4429 Camarines Sur
Foundation : April 26, 2005
Titular Saint: St. Anthony of Padua
Feast Day: June 13
Parish Priest: Fr. Salvador P. Crucillo Jr.
Divino Rostro Parish, Bahi, Garchitorena,
Camarines Sur
Foundation: April 26, 2010
Titular Saint: Divino Rostro
Feast Day: 1st Friday of Sept.
Parish Priest: Fr. Reynaldo T. Chavez Jr.
BASILICA & SHRINES
Basilica Minore Of Our Lady Of Peñafrancia,
Balatas Road, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-3644; 473-6914
Feast Day: Sunday after the Octave of September 8
Rector: Msgr. Rodel M. Cajot, PC
Archdiocesan Shrine Of St. Jude Thaddeus,
Concepcion Grande, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 811-8600
Feast Day: October 28
Rector: Fr. Wilmer Joseph S. Tria
Archdiocesan Shrine Of Our Lady Of
Fatima, San Isidro, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: 299-2738
Feast Day: October 13
Rector: Fr. Ceasar P. Bongon
CHAPLAINCIES
Our Lady Of Fatima Chaplaincy,
Filipino Chinese Catholic Community,
26 Renacimiento St., Tabuco, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-2662
Chaplain: Fr. Junerl Salugsugan, LRMS
St. Martin Of Tours Chaplaincy, 9th
Infantry Division Philippine Army,
San Jose, Pili, Camarines Sur
Chaplain: Fr. Elmer Basas
On Study Leave
Fr. Erwin B. Blasa;
Fr. Francis A. Tordilla;
Fr. Nicolas J. Revilla Jr.;
Fr. Enrico Julian N. Paglinawan
Sick Leave
Fr. Arnel B. Jacob;
Fr. Edwin Lim;
Fr. Wenceslao San Andres;
Fr. Jorge B. Tirao;
Fr. Ferdinand B.

Operio On Mission under Caceres Mission
Aid Program & USA/Canada Cooperation Program
Diocese of Kingston, St. Vincent and the Grenadines: Fr. Niño Eugenio Mirandilla
Diocese of Montego Bay, Jamaica:
Fr. Beda Martirez;
Fr. Cresensio Abinal Jr.
Archdiocese of Castries, St. Lucia: Fr.Mayo Ceasar Herrera;
Fr. Denver Tino;
Fr. Edward Pletado
Diocese of Townsville, Australia: Fr. Amado Cañaveral
Diocese of Christchurch, NZ: Fr. Joaquin Camano;
Fr. Benito Velasco;
Fr. Larry Grando Mijares
Diocese of Wellington, NZ:
Fr. Marlon Tebelin;
Fr. Rico Angelo De La Torre
Diocese of Richmond, VA:
Fr. Joker Bayta,
Fr. Ciriaco Buena;
Fr. Rogelio Largoza;
Fr. Leoval Guadalupe; Fr. Bernie Ramirez
Diocese of Phoenix, AZ:
Fr. Joevensie Balang;
Fr. Felix Joal Bernales
Diocese of Regina, Canada:
Fr. Joaquin Ibay;
Fr. Adelberto Lillo
Diocese of Greensburg, PA:
Fr. Arnel Estrella;
Fr. Teodoro Cortezano;
Fr. Nonito Barra
Diocese of Green Bay, Wi:
Fr. Felix Martin Penetrante;
Fr. Jesus Berdol,
Fr. Carlo Villaluz;
Fr. Jeffrey Briones,
Fr. Antonio De Los Santos;
Fr. Rico Eclar;
Fr. Vicente Luis Llagas;
Fr. Edmundo Siguenza;
Fr. Felix Abaño Jr.
Diocese of Ogdensburg, NY: Fr. Eduardo Pesigan; Fr. Alex Guimpol
Diocese of Hsinchu, Taiwan: Fr. Dennis Michael Tan
Diocese of Samoa-Pago-Pago: Fr. Jeudiel Galvo
On Loan Abroad
USA:
Fr. Rafael Britanico;
Fr. Mariano
Catura;
Msgr. Juan R. Celzo, PC;
Fr. Carlos Dela Torre;
Fr. Camilo De Villa;
Fr. Nelson Garcia;
Fr. Joven Malanyaon;
Fr. Allan Roy E. Remo
Guam:
Fr. Gerardo N. Hernandez;
Fr. Danilo Trajano;
Fr. Vito San Andres
Canada: Fr. Danilo Rafael; Fr. Gregorio V. Nuñez
Pontificio Collegio Filippino, Rome/Italy: Fr. Andrew G. Recepcion
Guest Priests in other Arch./Dioceses in the Philippines
Fr. Andres Bonifacio Belleza;
Fr. Benedicto Elopre;
Fr. Pedro Rebustillo
Retired
Fr. Alfonso Grageda;
Fr. Juan Buena;
Fr. Danilo I. Imperial;
Msgr. Jesus J. Picar, HP;
Msgr. Juan Buentiempo, PC;
Msgr. Raul S. Pan, PC;
Msgr. Jeffrey Nelson B. Tria;
Fr. Cipriano Mallari;
Fr. Eutiquio J. Infante;
Fr. Mariano G. Martires;
Fr. Baltazar Antonio B. Imperial
On Leave/Without Faculty
Fr. Jose Valeros;
Fr. Dominador Mercaida;
Fr. Romeo Pachica;
Fr. William Guerrero;
Fr. Pelagio Samson;
Fr. Neil Hugo;
Fr. Jowi B. Resayaga;
Fr. Christian Bernard B. Eduardo;
Fr. Benjamin Ventajar;
Fr. AllanFenix
Administrative Leave with Limited Faculty
Fr. Garry B. Gorimbao
For Laicization
Fr. Jose Tejada
Deacons (Active)
Rev. Jed Anthony F. Peña; Rev. Jhonan’z Vibar
Deacons: Suspended Faculty
Rev. Melvyn Ondis;
Rev. Julian Venida;
Rev. Jessie V. Lastrella;
Rev. Leovegildo C. Sentelices

SEMINARIES
Holy Rosary Major Seminary (Theology/Philosophy),
Concepcion, Pequena, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-7155; 475-6294
Fax: (054) 811-1188
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Rector: Fr. William M. Parde Jr., MA
Vice-Rector/Dean of Theology/ Dean of Students for Theology: Fr. Joey D. Gonzaga, STD
Vice-Rector for Administration/ Financial Administrator: Fr. William J. Santiago, STD
Dean of Students for Philosophy/ Health Moderator: Fr. Felipe B. Culvera III, STL
Director of Intellectual Formation for Philosophy/
Executive Dean of Philosophy: Fr. James Raymond A. Cortez, STL
Spirituality Committee Moderator/ Liturgy Committee Moderator: Fr. Glenn C. Ruiz, STL
Sports Committee Moderator/ Publication Committee Moderator/ Secretary to the Fathers/
Registrar/Editor of Vinculum Journal: Fr. Austin John M. Ortinero, PhL
Moderator for Student Council
Organization/Socio-cultural
Committee Moderator: Fr. Xavier R. Amoroso, STL
Director of Human Formation: Fr. Albert S. Orillo, JCL
Moderator for Pastoral Formation: Fr. Gerome N. Pelagio
Registrar/Secretary: Shelanie N. Mortega
Library Assistant: Joy G. Israel
Holy Rosary Minor Seminary (High School Dept.), Elias Angeles St., 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-8297
Rector & Music Director/Alumni Affairs and External Affairs/
Grade 11 Class Moderator: Fr. Mario Arnulfo Gaite
Vice Rector/Sports Moderator/ UBC Coordinator & Senior High School Director/
Grade 12 Class Moderator: Fr. Jay L. Jacinto
Spiritual Director/Spiritual Formation Director/
Health Committee Moderator/Grade 9 Class Moderator: Fr. Jay S. Aguilar
Vice-Principal/Intellectual Formation
Director/Socio Cultural Moderator/In-Charge of the Library/
Computer Laboratory and SCO Grade 8 Class Moderator: Fr. Rolando B. Canonce
Financial Administrator/Prefect of Discipline/Human Formation
Director/Physical Planning Moderator/Grade 10 Class Moderator: Fr. Roy S. Gueriña
Asst. Financial Administrator: Sr. Vilma L. Cam, DM
Secretary to the Fathers/Liturgy
Committee Moderator/Pastoral
Formation Director/Grade 7
Class Moderator: Fr. Ace D. Baracena
Registrar: Susan A. Taugan
Librarian: Mary Grace Montes
Museum Curator: Maria Luna Judith J. Cui

INSTITUTES OF CONSECRATED
LIFE/SOCIETIES OF APOSTOLIC LIFE

MEN

Congregation of the Mission (CM)
Franciscan Friars of the Immaculate (FFI)
Missionaries of the Poor (MOP)
Society of St. John Don Bosco (SDB)
Society of Jesus (SJ)
Society of Our Lady of the Trinity (SOLT)
Lorenzo Ruiz Mission Society

WOMEN


Augustinian Sisters of Our Lady of Consolation (OSA)
Dominican Sisters of St. Catherine of Siena, OP
Congregation of the Sisters of the Sacred Heart (SSH)
Daughters of Mary, Mother of the Church (DM)
Daughters of St. Paul (FSP)
Daughters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul
Discalced Carmelite Nuns of the Order of the Blessed Virgin Mary of Mt. Carmel
Dominican Sisters of the Blessed Imelda
Franciscan Sisters of the Immaculate
Handmaids of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (ACI)
Missionaries of Charity (MC)
Religious of the Good Shepherd (RGS)
Religious of the Virgin Mary (RVM)
Servants of Jesus of Charity (SDEJ)
Siervas De Maria Ministras De Infermos
Sisters of the Little Mission for the Deaf (SLMD)
Sisters of St. Paul of Charters (SPC)

PIOUS ASSOCIATION WOMEN
Daughters of St. Augustine (DSA)
Compassionate Franciscan Sisters of the Poor (CFSP)
SECULAR/ LAY SISTERS
Notredame De Vie Secular Institute (NDV)
Little Brethren of Mary (PHM)
Teresians

EDUCATIONAL CENTERS
Ateneo De Naga University, Ateneo
Avenue, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-0759; 473-9253 (School)
Tel.: (054) 473-2359; 473-0759; 472-2368 (House)
President: Fr. Roberto Exequiel N. Rivera, SJ
Bula Parochial School, St. Mary
Magdalene Parish, Bula, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 455-2417
Director: Fr. Jaime Danilo LL. Viola
School Principal: Mrs. Julieta B. Vibandor
Daughters of Mary Marian Center, Basilica,
Peñafrancia, Pacol, Mabolo, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-4613
Coordinator: Sr. Raquel C. Buhay, DM
Dominican School of Calabanga,
San Francisco Street, Calabanga,
4405 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 255-6605
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Principal: Sr. Margheritta Dalla Benetta, OP
Don Bosco Training Center, Km. 13,
Carolina, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-8755
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Technical Director: Fr. Abner Santos, SDB
Heart of Mercy Formation Center (HOMEC),
Missionaries of the Poor, Sitio San Rafael,
Cararayan, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-4730
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
In-Charge: Fr. Lawrence L. Mendoza, MOP
Holy Cross Parochial School, Holy
Cross Parish, San Esteban, Nabua,
4434 Camarines Sur
Director: Fr. Danilo Isidro R. Dizon
Joseph Gualandi School for Hearing
Impaired, Sisters of the Little Mission
for the Deaf, Balatas Road, Naga City
Mobile: 0918-281-3370
Directress: Sr. Nora Patlonag, SLMD
La Consolacion College, San Francisco,
4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2340; 655-0950
President: Sr. Ma. Lina Despojo, OSA
Little Flower Nursery & Kindergarten
School, Ateneo Avenue, 4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-9122
In-Charge: Sr. Alma Gueriba, DM
Naga Parochial School, Corner Ateneo
Avenue & Bagumbayan Sur, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-3603; 473-9780
Director: Fr. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon
Principal: Mrs. Rosario B. Olalia
Pili Parochial School, Pili, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 477-7217; 477-3213
Director: Fr. Lorenzo Juan B. Jarcia III
Principal: Mrs. Teresita SB. Paladan
Sienna College, Aguinaldo Street,
Tigaon, 4420 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 452-3006
President: Sr. Cheryl A. Pagulong, OP
Sienna College, Gingaroy, Tigaon, Camarines Sur
President: Sr. Paz Rapirap, OP
Sta. Monica Academy, San Ramon, Baao, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 266-3723; 455-7150
Principal: Sr. Minerva C. Cabalatungan
St. Andrew Academy, Sagñay, 4421 Camarines Sur
Mobile: 0906-541-4895
Principal: Sr. Maxima Franco, DM
San Lorenzo Ruiz Formation Center (DM),
Sta. Maria, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-7138
In-Charge: Sr. Pudencia Miralo, DM
St. Bridget School, Buhi, 4433 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 621-1071
Director: Fr. Rex Alarcon
St. Joseph School, Panganiban
Drive, 4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-8974
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
President: Sr. Stephanie Chang, SSH
Chinese Dept.: Sr. Marcella Lo, SSH
Principal: Rhodora C. Cortina
St. Paul Academy, Goa, 4422 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-0274 / 453
School Head: Sr. Rosita P. Racoma, SPC
Universidad De Sta Isabel, Pili Campus
(Former St. Louise de Marillac School of Pili),
San Agustin, 4418 Pili, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 477-7755
President: Sr. Lourdes L. Albis, DC
Principal: Mr. Ronald D. Valerio
Marian Formation Center, Solnopan, Caramoan,
4429 Camarines Sur
Mobile: 0919-648-9984
In-Charge: Sr. Amelia Abanes, DM
Sta. Raphael Maria School, Sabang,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-7174
Fax: (054) 473-9081
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Principal: Sr. Francia Opiana, ACI
Universidad De Sta. Isabel, Elias Angeles
Street, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-2871
Email: www.usi.edu.ph
President: Sr. Lourdes Albis, DC
Principal: Ms. Simonet Barrosa
Stella Maris Formation Center, MFC Rancho,
Huyon-Huyon, 4420 Tigaon Camarines Sur
Mobile: 0928-625-9793
In-Charge: Sr. Modesta B. Palma, DM
Fatima Integrated Farm School (FIFS),
Villa Felicisima, San Agustin, Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 655-0747; 299-2289
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
President: Sr. Felicitas De Lima, DSA
Instituto De Caceres-Goa Inc., San Antonio,
San Jose, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 881-3570
Director: Fr. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon
In-Charge: Ms. Marites Pagpagitan
Instituto De Caceres-San Jose, Inc.,
San Antonio, San Jose, Camarines Sur
Mobile: 0918-241-5787
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Director: Fr. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon
Principal: Ms. Letecia T. Chavez

CHARITABLE & SOCIAL
INSTITUTIONS

Betania Retreat House,
Religious of the Virgin Mary, San Agustin, Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2941
In-Charge: Sr. Ma. Victoria Lolo, RVM
Caritas Christi Prayer & Renewal Center,
Daughters of Charity of St. Vincent De Paul,
Concepcion, Pequena, 4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 475-6418
In-Charge: Sr. Soledad F. Espaldon, DC
Caritas-Caceres Development Complex,
Cadlan, Pili, 4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 473-9550
Director: Fr. Marcel Emmanuel DP. Real
Chinese Filipino Catholic Community
Center, Lorenzo Ruiz Mission
Society, Renacimiento St.,
Tabuco, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-2662
Chaplain: Fr. Junerl Salugsugan, LRMS
Suporta sa mga Batang may Kapansanan,
Congregation of the Mission,
Cadlan, Pili, 4418 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 477-7625
Director: Fr. Benito Enano, CM
Fatima Center for Human Development & Tribal Settlement,
Daughters of St. Augustine, Villa Felicisima,
San Agustin, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 299-2289; 655-0747
Directress: Sr. Felicitas De Lima, DSA
Joseph Gualandi for Hearing Impaired,
Sisters of the Little Mission for the Deaf and Mute, Balatas
Road, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 811-1012
Fax: (054) 250-8084
Directress: Sr. Nora B. Patlonag, SLMD
Hablon Dawani Counseling Center, Religious
of the Good Shepherd, Greenfield Street,
Peñafrancia Avenue, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-6445; 473-2903
Sister-In-Charge: Sr. Mary Milagros Santos, RGS
Heart of Mercy Apostolate Center,
Missionaries of the Poor, Sitio
San Rafael, Cararayan, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-4730
Local Superior: Fr. Lawrence L. Mendoza, MOP
Kolping Society of the Philippines, Inc.,
Haring, Canaman, Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 472-5631; 811-2018
Chairman: Dr. Emelita O. Menes
Executive Director: Mr. Rodulfo V. Peñas III
Marian Ladies Dormitory, Daughters
of Mary, Mother of the Church,
Ateneo Avenue, 4400 Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-5306
In-Charge: Sr. Rosa Colot, DM
Mater Ecclesiae Formation Center, Daughters of Mary,
Mother of the Church, Cadlan 4418 Pili,
Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 475-8367
In-Charge: Sr. Necitas Cambiado, DM
Mother Francisca Spirituality Center
& Dormitory for Girls, Dominican
Sisters of St. Catherine of Siena, 9
Seminary Street, Ateneo Ave.,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-9170
In-Charge: Sr. Bernardita Dandoy, OP
Mother Seton Hospital,
Daughters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul,
Roxas Ave. (Diversion Road),
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-4025; 811-8060
Vice President: Sr. Luz D. Roma, DC
Queen of Peace Home for Children,
Compassionate Franciscan Sisters
of the Poor, Zone 6, Pacol, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 472-3241
In-Charge: Sr. Josefina Consuelo Surtida, CFSP
Siervas De Maria Ministras De Infermos,
Rizal, Santa Maria, Lagonoy,
4425 Camarines Sur
Tel.: (054) 453-7385
In-Charge: Sr. Silvia Enriquez, SdeM
Sta. Maria Josefa Foundation Hospital,
Servants of Jesus of Charity,
Brgy. Francia, 4431 Iriga City
Tel.: (054) 456-1925
In-Charge: Sr. Angeles Porras, SdeJ
Sta. Rafaela Maria Family Service Center,
Handmaids of the Sacred Heart of Jesus (ACI),
Sabang, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-7174
In-Charge: Sr. Francia Opiana, ACI
St. Martin De Porres Gift of Love
Center, Concepcion Pequena,
4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 475-1385
In-Charge: Sr. Jyoti Kiran, MC
Villa Marillac Community Center,
Daughters of Charity of St.
Vincent de Paul, Calauag, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 473-6422
Sister-In-Charge: Sr. Leticia A. Moran, DC
Lay Formation Ministry, Basilica Compound,
Balatas Road, Naga City
Tel.: (054) 473-9777
Director: Fr. Erwin P. Obias
Caceres Family Ministry,
St. John the Evangelist Pastoral Center,
Elias, Angeles Street, Naga City
Director: Fr. William J. Santiago
Counseling Center for Women and Children in Crisis,
Our Lady of Peñafrancia Parish Center, Peñafrancia
Avenue, 4400 City of Naga
Tel.: (054) 472-0605
Coordinator: Judge Gloriosa Navarro
Suporta Sa Mga Batang May Kapansanan,
Congregation of the Mission,
Cadlan, Pili, Camarines Sur
Mobile: 0917-868-1625
In-Charge: Fr. Peter Hequilan, CM

PUBLICATIONS
Vinculum/Nostrum (Semestral),
Journal of the Holy Rosary Major Seminary Boronyog,
Official Newsletter of the Holy Rosary Minor Seminary Hingowa (Annual),
Journal of the Holy Rosary Minor Seminary
Misal na Bikol (Church Cycle & Seasons),
Commission on Worship/
Liturgy (COW)
Maghinanyog An Puso (Church Cycle & Seasons),
Commission on Biblical Apostolate (COMBIBLIA)
Tingog Simbahan, Archdiocesan Newsletter, Kolping Gazette,
Parish of La Porteria, Calabanga, Camarines Sur
The San Francisco Weekly Bulletin,
Weekly Publication of St. Francis
of Assisi Parish, San Francisco, Naga City
Mission Link (Quarterly), Archdiocesan Office for Mission
Mission Link (Monthly),
Archdiocesan Office for Mission
P A D O V A, The Official Newsletter
of the Parish of St. Anthony of Padua,
Bikal, Camarines Sur Verbum Dei,
A Publication of the Caceres Ministry of Lectors Probatica,
The Official Newsletter of the Parish of Saint Anne
News Letter (CASAFI UPDATES),
Caceres Social Action Foundation, Inc.,
Liboton St., Naga City
The Springboard, Holy Cross Parochial School Newsletter
Basilica Bulletin, Weekly Publication
of Our Lady of Peñafrancia, Basilica and National Shrine
Parish Weekly Bulletin, Weekly Publication of St. Jude Thaddeus
Parish, Concepcion Grande, Naga City Immaculate
Parokya Ko, Pamilya Ko,
Padangat Ko, Weekly Publication of Immaculate Conception
Parish, Concepcion Pequeña, Naga City
† NECROLOGY †
2012: Fr. Luis Macandog
2013:
Fr. Renato V. Bahia;
Fr. Manuel M. Espejo; Fr. Felix F. Barela
2014:
Fr. Elizalde J. Sapian;
Msgr. Antonio R. Rebanal;
Archbishop Leonardo Z. Legaspi;
Fr. Marlon John Arnate;
Msgr. Juan A. Alarcon Jr., HP
2015:
Msgr. Jose Roberto Z. Carpio, PC;
Fr. Juancho I. Abelligos;
Msgr. Luis Jonie V. Aguirre, HP;
Fr. Paul N. Labordo;
Fr. Jose L. Cortes
2016:
Fr. Francisco Gomez;
Fr. Rudy L. Ragay
2017: Fr. Noel Teodoro O. Nacario; Fr. Stanislaus Chin
2018: Fr. Abundio Q. Nopre Jr.; Fr. Rustico Recepcion